Welcome to ITC Posted by: admin at 2018-01-15
Dear all ITC lecturers and students,The library of the Institute of Technology of Cambodia invite every students lecturers secretaries laboratories to participate in a seminar on Wednesday 24th October 2012 from 1PM to 4PM at the big conference hall of ITC about the use of library which cover:
Regulation law and discipline of the library Classification dewey of the bookApplication use in library PMB and OPACEffective search method (google advance search, quality assurance)Useful website for the researchDocuments sharing among lecturers studentsYou can find the attach file about the announcement of the seminar in soft copy and the hard copy at the secretary room of ITC in your message box.Please forward this information to all lecturers and every students in your departments.Regards,SOK Kimheng
Categories: News at 2018-01-15 - 0 Comment(s)